Shandong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Transportation
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, QC 080000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Self Propelleld Sky Lift, 8m Sky Lift, 8m Self Propelled Lift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms, 5000kg 5ton Hydraulic Truck Electric Table Scissor Lift, Semi Electric Manual Moving Glass Lifting Equipment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 10000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Application: Workshop Crane, Shipboard Crane, Warehouse Crane, Building Crane, Construction
Lift Mechanism: Scissor Lift
Carrying Capacity: Middle-Level
Moves: Moving
Driven Type: DC
Running Mode: Moving

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SP
Feature: Explosion-Proof, Insulating, Spillover Valve
Certification: GS, CE, ISO 9001
Platform Height: From 6m to 12m
Load Capacity: 300kg
Surface Treatment: Shot Blasting
Moving Model: Self Propelled
Lifting Mode: Electric
Lifting Motor: From1.0kw to 4.0kw
Quality Warranty: 12month
Spare Parts: Free of Charge
Lead Time: 10days
Failure Rate: Extremly Low
Trademark: SAGAFIRST
Transport Package: High Quality Seaworthy Package
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 8428909090

Product Description

8m self propelled sky lift platforms

Introduction: 
The electric scissor lift platform moves and lifts all by battery power. Operator can control lifting, moving, turning and all movement on the platform through the control syste. 

Electrically driven scissor lift is one kind of self propelled scissor lift. It is famous for its high cost performance, very low failure rate and sensitive speed adjustability. Motor drive supply all power for moving lifting and lowering. There are two electric motor. One is driving motor and the other is lifting motor. 

Configuration: 
2-wheel steering
High/low travel speed
Extension deck
Foldable guardrails
Descend alarm
Safety overhaul support
Timer
Intelligent charger
Swing-out tray
Pothole protection device
Emergency descend device
Emergency release brake
Anti-collision protection of platform

Specification: 
Model Number   SP06SP08SP10
Maximum working heightmm80001000012000
Maximum platform heightmm6000800010000
Folding maximum height(guardrail unfolding)mm215022752400
Folding maximum height(guardrail removed)mm119013151440
Overall Lengthmm240024002400
Overall Widthmm115011501150
Platform Sizemm2270×11502270×11502270×1150
Platform extend sizemm900900900
Minimumground clearance(folding)mm110110110
Minimumground clearance(rising)mm202020
Wheelbasemm185018501850
Minimum turn radius(inner wheel)mm000
Minimum turn radius(outer wheel)mm210021002100
Power sourceV/kw24/3.024/3.024/3.0
Running speed(folding)Km/h444
Running speed(rising)Km/h0.80.80.8
Rising/falling speedSec40/5040/5070/80
BatteryV/Ah4×6/2104×6/2104×6/210
ChargerV/A24/2524/2524/25
Maximum climbing ability%202020
Maximum working allowable angle/2-3°2-3°2-3°
Way of control/Electro-hydraulic proportion control
Driver/Double front-wheel
Hydraulic drive/Double rear-wheel
Wheel size(stuffed&no mark)/Φ381×127Φ381×127Φ381×127
Whole weightKg300300300
Lifting capacityKg190019001900

Pictures for Your Review: 
8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms
8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms
8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms
8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms

Certificate: ISO and CE

Our Service: 

1. The most suitable model will be recommended to you once we know about your requirement. 
2. Shipment can be arranged from our port to your destination port. 
3. Opetion video can be sent to you if needed. 
4. Maintenance video will be given once the self propelled scissor lifts break down to help you repair. 
5. Parts of self propelled scissor lift can be sent to you by express within 7 days if needed.   

 

Frequently Asked Questions: 

1. How can customer buy parts once it break down? 

The electric scissor lifts adopt most of the common parts of hardware. You can buy the parts in your local hardware market. 

2. How can customer repair the electric scissor lifts. 

One of the great advantage of the equipment is with very very low failure rate. Even it breaks down, we can guide to repair it by video and repair instruction. 

3. How long is the quality guarantee? 

One year quality guarantee. If it breaks down within one year, we can send the parts free of charge to you. 


Factory show:

8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms

8m Self Propelled Sky Lift Platforms


Contact Information:
Sarah (Sales Manager)
Qingdao Sinofirst Machinery Co., Ltd.
Add: Danshan Industrial Park, Chengyang, Qingdao China
Mob: +86-13889928667 Tel: +86-532-68076300 Fax: +86-532-68076301
URL: www.liftawp.com

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Sarah Tian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now