Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Sinofirst Machinery Co., Ltd.

Towable Aerial Platforms, Aerial Platforms, Hydraulic Aerial Platforms manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE ISO Approved Hydraulic Towable Aerial Platforms, Heavy Duty Electric Hyraulic Four Post Parking Lift Machine, Home Use Basement Custom Scissor Lifting Lift and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Trailing Boom Lift CE ISO Approved Hydraulic Towable Aerial Platforms

CE ISO Approved Hydraulic Towable Aerial Platforms

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $6,000 US $5,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $6,000
10+ US $5,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TBL
  • Lift Mechanism: Hydraulic Cylinder
  • Moves: Moving
  • Running Mode: Moving
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Lifting Height: 8m 10m,12m
  • Power: DC with Battery or Diesel Power
  • Quanlity Warranty: 12month
  • Delivery Time: 15days
  • Transport Package: High Quality Seaworthy Package
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Workshop Crane, Shipboard Crane, Warehouse Crane, Building Crane, Facotry
  • Carrying Capacity: Light Level
  • Driven Type: DC
  • Feature: Explosion-Proof, Insulating, Spillover Valve
  • Load Capacity: 200kg
  • Platform Size: 1100*700mm
  • Lifting Motor: 3kw
  • Failure Rate: Extremely Low
  • Trademark: SINOFIRST
  • Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
  • HS Code: 8428909090
Product Description
CE ISO approved hydraulic towable aerial platforms

Introduction: 
Trailing Cherry Picker is one of the most ideal aerial lift platform for both indoors and outdoors maintenance work. It can rotate 360degree in the air and platform height  is from 6m to 16m. It can be used in tight space because of its company structure. It is very easy and convenient  to be trailed by car or tractor anywhere. It is widely used in neighborhood unit, road light maintenance, factories high place maintenance, construction site and so on.

Towable Boom Lift is famous for its wide working range. Firstly, it can be towed by tractor , truck or car for long distance. Secondly, because of its bending arm, towable boom lift can reach not only vertical high places but also horizontal distance. Thirdly, towable boom lift is equipped with automatic turntable plate which can rotate the arm 360°. All these characteristics make sure the wide working range.

Four high strength hydraulic automatic support legs will jack up the whole body of towable boom lift when working, which will guarantee the great stability of the whole machine. Considering the four high strength support legs, it has a nickname called "Spider Boom Lift".

There are three control panels on the towable boom lift:
Four support legs control panels
Lifting and Rotating control panel on the body
Lifting and rotating controls on the platform
Operator can control towable boom lift no matter he is on the ground rather than on the platform.

Towable Boom Lift has three kinds of power supply for choice:
Diesel power with diesel engine
Battery power with electric motor
Both diesel power and battery power
It depends on customers preference.

Towable Boom Lift has three kinds of power supply for choice:
Diesel power with diesel engine
Battery power with electric motor
Both diesel power and battery power
It depends on customers preference.


Product Features:
1.360degrees rotation of the arm 
2.Sealing parts use the JapanNOK brand, guarantee that the products run 300,000 times without leakage or damage
3.Cylinder outlet is equipped with automatic shut-off valve
4.Equipped with emergency dropping device
5.The machine has two sets of control system, one on the machine, one on the floor, easy and convenient to operate, safe and flexible
6.The rotating parts are equipped with lubricated bearing and grease cup,flexible rotation without noise  
7.Equipped with sliding track rollers, reducing the rocking and vibration and ensures the smooth up-down
 
Three kinds of Power: 
1.Diesel
2.Battery
 
Safety Precautions:
1. Explosion-proof valves: protect hydraulic pipe, anti-hydraulic pipe rupture.
2. Spillover valve: It can prevent high pressure when the machine moves up. Adjust the pressure.
3. Emergency decline valve: it can go down when you meet an emergency or the power off.
4. Anti-dropping device: Prevent falling of platform
 
ModelTBL-8TBL-10TBL-12TBL-14TBL-16
Platform size1100*7001100*7001100*7001100*7001100*700
Lifting height810121416
Working height1012141618
Load capacity200200200200200
Working radius3.545.56.57
Weight15001600180020002200
Overall Length52005400640068007200
Overall Width16001600180018001800
Overall height19001900220022002400


Certificate:ISO and CE


Our Service:
1.We can design the customerized towable boom lift as per your requirement.
2.The most suitable model will be recommended to you once we know about your requirement.
3.Shipment can be arranged from our port to your destination port.
4.Opetion video can be sent to you if needed.
5.Maintenance video will be given once the towable boom lift break down to help you repair.
6.Parts of towable boom lift can be sent to you by express within 7 days if needed.

Frequently Asked Questions:
1.How can customer  buy parts once it break down?
The towable boom lift adopt most of the common parts of hardware.You can buy the parts in your local hardware market.
2.How can customer repair the towable boom lift.
One of the great advantage of the equipment is with very very low failure rate.Even it breaks down,we can guide to repair it by video and repair instruction.
3.How long is the quality guarantee?
One year quality guarantee.If it breask down within one year,we can send the parts free of charge to you.



Contact Information:

Sarah (Sales Manager)
Qingdao Sinofirst Machinery Co., Ltd.
Add: Danshan Industrial Park, Chengyang, Qingdao China
Mob: +86-13889928667 Tel: +86-532-68076300 Fax: +86-532-68076301
URL: www.liftawp.com www.sinolifter.cn
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sarah Tian
*From:
To: Miss Sarah Tian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category